Login






I've forgotten my password
Harlequin - Eastwood Theatre for YouthHarlequin - Eastwood Theatre for Youth

Latest news

NEW MEMBER AUDITIONS
26th November 2017

Our House Trip to Kings Theatre
26th September 2017

Upcoming events

NEW MEMBER AUDITIONS
26th November 2017

Cinderella
5th - 9th December 2017

Sister Act
21st - 24th March 2018

Random photos

Past Productions

1977 Snow White
Aladdin
1978 Hallowe'en - Pollok Festival
Anne of Green Gables
The Pied Piper of Hamelin
1979 Wha's Laird/Do it Yourself/Hallowe'en - Pollok Festival
A Night with Harlequin
Love from Judy
Oliver!
1980 Lucinda
Oliver!
Babes in the Wood
1981 Oklahoma!
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Oliver! - Tour Production, Moray District
Cinderella
1982 Whistle and I'll come to ye my Lad - Pollok Festival
Smike (West of Scotland Premiere)
Smike - SCDA Showcase, Mitchell Theatre
Oklahoma! - Tour Production, Moray District
The Wizard of Oz
1983 Rules/Us and Them - Pollok Festival
Harlequinade
Godspell
Dick Whittington
1984 Jesus Christ Superstar (British Amateur Premiere)
Three of the Best
Godspell - Tour Production, Arran
Jack and the Beanstalk
1985 Grease
Annie
Grease - Tour Production, Arran
Mother Goose
1986 Bye-bye, Birdie
Memories
Four of the Best - Tour Production, Arran
1987 Half a Sixpence
Bugsy Malone
Puss in Boots
1988 Dracula Spectacula
Oliver!
Sleeping Beauty
1989 Calamity Jane
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves
1990 Dazzle
Smike
Robinson Crusoe
1991 The Wiz
The Pied Piper
Babes in the Wood
1992 Grease
Pinocchio
Cinderella
1993 Oklahoma!
The Storymaker
Dick Whittington
1994 Viva Mexico
Bugsy Malone
Aladdin
1995 Barnum (West of Scotland Amateur Premiere)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory/Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator
The Pied Piper of Hamelin
1996 Zodiac (West of Scotland Premiere)
Oliver!
Jack and the Beanstalk
1997 Little Shop of Horrors
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Mother Goose
1998 Return to the Forbidden Planet
Annie
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
1999 Crazy for You
Pinocchio
Return to the Forbidden Planet - Tour Production, Denmark
Babes in the Wood
2000 Half a Sixpence
Wizard of Oz
Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves
2001 Dazzle
Bugsy Malone
Cinderella
2002 Calamity Jane
The Pied Piper
Puss in Boots
2003 Hot Mikado
The Rocky Monster Show
Aladdin
2004 Les Miserables (School Edition)
The Wizard of Oz
Jack and The Beanstalk
2005 Godspell
Bugsy Malone
Sleeping Beauty
2006 Return to the Forbidden Planet
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
2007 South Pacific
Oliver!
Dick Whittington
2008 Seussical the Musical
Pinocchio
Babes in the Wood
2009 All Shook Up
Guys and Dolls Jr.
Aladdin
2010 Our House (Scottish Amateur Premiere)
Thoroughly Modern Millie Jnr.
Mother Goose
2011 Jesus Christ Superstar
13
Sleeping Beauty
2012 Eurobeat (Almost Eurovison)
Bugsy Malone
Cinderella
2013 West Side Story
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Beauty and the Beast
2014 Grease
Disney's Camp Rock The Musical 
Aladdin
2015 Loserville
Wizard of Oz (RSC version)
Jack and the Beanstalk
2016 Avenue Q
Seussical
Legally Blonde 
2017 Snow White 
All Shook Up